Event Schedule

Event Schedule2019-08-19T18:09:39+00:00

Upcoming Events

August

DAY DATE BAND/EVENT (w/ video links)
Thu 1-Aug Dub Apocalypse (reggae)
Fri 2-Aug Gravel Project
Sat 3-Aug Four Piece Suit (cocktail jazz)
Tue 6-Aug Tuesday Trivia Night 7:30pm!
Thu 8-Aug Johnny Trama & the B3 Kings (soul)
Fri 9-Aug Thaddeus Hogarth funk blues guitar trio
Sat 10-Aug TNG (blues)
Tue 13-Aug Tuesday Trivia Night 7:30pm!
Thu 15-Aug Johnny Trama & special guests (instr. soul/jazz)
Fri 16-Aug Cindy Lou & Friends (acoustic blues)
Sat 17-Aug Mike Tarara
Tue 20-Aug Tuesday Trivia Night 7:30pm!
Thu 22-Aug Johnny Trama & friends (soul)
Fri 23-Aug Ken Clark Duo
Sat 24-Aug Bill McGoldrick (acoustic duo)
Tue 27-Aug Tuesday Trivia Night 7:30pm!
Thu 29-Aug Four-Piece Suit (lounge/surf/jazz)

Fri

Sat

30-Aug

31-Aug

Jazzee (acoustic duo)

Sonya Rae Taylor (blues)

September

DAY DATE BAND/event (video links!)
Tue/Wed 3, 4-Sep Tues & Wed Team Trivia
Thu 5-Sep Dub Apocalypse
Fri 6-Sep Million Dollar Day
Sat 7-Sep Groovy Situation
Tue/Wed 10, 11-Sep Tues & Wed Team Trivia
Thu 12-Sep Johnny Trama & the B3 Kings (soul)
Fri 13-Sep Thaddeus Hogarth funk blues trio
Sat 14-Sep Coal Boilers (Gary Backstrom)
Tue/Wed 17, 18-Sep Tues & Wed Team Trivia
Thu 19-Sep Cowboy & Lady (Tyler-James Kelly)
Fri 20-Sep Cindy Lou & Friends (acoustic blues)
Sat 21-Sep TNG (blues)
Tue/Wed 24, 25-Sep Tues & Wed Team Trivia
Thu 26-Sep Johnny Trama & friends (soul)
Fri 27-Sep Little Jed & the Fat Daddies
Sat 28-Sep Ghosts in the Machine
     
     

 

Past Events

 

DAY DATE BAND/event (video links!)
Tue 2-Jul Tuesday Team Trivia
Thu 4-Jul no music – happy 4th!
Fri 5-Jul Sonya Rae Taylor (Blues guitar trio)
Sat 6-Jul Dan Blakeslee (solo acoustic)
Tue 9-Jul Tuesday Team Trivia
Thu 11-Jul Johnny Trama & the B3 Kings (soul)
Fri 12-Jul Thaddeus Hogarth funk blues trio
Sat 13-Jul Thor Jensen trio
Tue 16-Jul Tuesday Team Trivia
Thu 18-Jul Bill McGoldrick acoustic duo w/ Shannon Corey
Fri 19-Jul Cindy Lou & Friends (acoustic blues)
Sat 20-Jul Mike Tarara (solo guitar)
Tue 23-Jul Tuesday Team Trivia
Thu 25-Jul Johnny Trama & friends (soul)
Fri 26-Jul Jazzee (acoustic duo)
Sat 27-Jul Aunt Mimi (acoustic duo)
Thu 30-Jul Tuesday Trivia Night! 7:30
     

 

June

DAY DATE BAND/EVENT (w/ video links)
Sat 1-Jun Mr. X  (classic rock)
Tues 4-Jun Tuesday Trivia Night 7:30pm!
Thu 6-Jun Dub Apocalypse (reggae)
Fri 7-Jun Bigfoot & the Believers (classic rock)
Sat 8-Jun Little Jed & the Phat Daddies (acoustic covers)
Tue 11-Jun Tuesday Trivia Night 7:30pm!
Thu 13-Jun Johnny Trama & the B3 Kings (soul)
Fri 14-Jun Thaddeus Hogarth funk blues guitar trio
Sat 15-Jun Bill McGoldrick (lounge/surf/jazz)
Tue 18-Jun Tuesday Trivia Night 7:30pm!
Thu 20-Jun Portrait In Jazz feat. Brad Ellenberg
Fri 21-Jun Cindy Lou & Friends (acoustic blues)
Sat 22-Jun TNG (blues)
Tue 25-Jun Tuesday Trivia Night 7:30pm!
Thu 27-Jun Willie Laws Blues trio
Fri 28-Jun Andrew Stern trio
Sat 29-Jun Ken Clark Trio
     

DAY DATE BAND (hover for video links!)
Thu 2-May Dub Apocalypse (reggae)
Fri 3-May Bigfoot & the Believers (classic rock)
Sat 4-May TNG (blues)
Mon 6-May Monday Trivia Night! 7:30
Thu 9-May Ken Clark Trio (jazz/soul)
Fri 10-May Thaddeus Hogarth funk blues guitar trio
Sat 11-May Aunt Mimi
Mon 13-May Monday Trivia Night! 7:30
Thu 16-May Johnny Trama & special guests (instr. soul/jazz)
Fri 17-May Cindy Lou & Friends (acoustic blues)
Sat 18-May Ghosts in the Machine (Police/U2 cover band)
Mon 20-May Monday Trivia Night! 7:30
Thu 23-May Melodious Funk (jazz)
Fri 24-May The Coalboilers feat. Gary Backstrom
Sat 25-May Ken Clark Duo
Tue 28-May Tuesday Trivia Night! 7:30
Thu 30-May Four-Piece Suit (lounge/surf/jazz)
Fri 31-May A-Beez (funk jazz)
DAY DATE BAND/EVENT (w/ video links)
Mon 1-Apr Monday Trivia Night 7:30pm!
Thu 4-Apr Dub Apocalypse (reggae)
Fri 5-Apr Little Jed & the Phat Daddies (acoustic covers)
Sat 6-Apr Little Jed & the Phat Daddies (acoustic covers)
Mon 8 Apr Monday Trivia Night 7:30pm!
Thu 11-Apr Johnny Trama & the B3 Kings (instr. soul/jazz)
Fri 12-Apr Thaddeus Hogarth (funk blues trio)
Sat 13-Apr TNG (electric blues)
Mon 15-Apr Monday Trivia Night 7:30pm!
Thu 18-Apr Wolff Sisters (originals, americana)
Fri 19-Apr Cindy Lou & Friends (acoustic blues)
Sat 20-Apr Box of Records
Mon 22-Apr Monday Trivia Night 7:30pm!
Thu 25-Apr GA-20 featuring Matt Stubbs (blues)
Fri 26-Apr Coal Boilers (acoustic duo feat Gary Backstrom)
Sat 27-Apr Off Label (pop cover band)
 Mon 29-Apr Monday Trivia Night 7:30pm!
     

 

 

March

DAY DATE BAND (hover for video links!)
Fri 1-Mar Melodious Funk (jazz)
Sat 2-Mar Dan Blakeslee
     
Thu 7-Mar Dub Apocalypse (reggae)
Fri 8-Mar Thaddeus Hogarth (blues/funk)
Sat 9-Mar GA-20 featuring Matt Stubbs (blues)
Mon 11-Mar Monday Trivia Night! 7:30
Thu 14-Mar Johnny Trama & the B3 Kings (soul)
Fri 15-Mar Cindy Lou & Friends (acoustic blues)
Sat 16-Mar The Wolff Sisters (original music)
Mon 18-Mar Monday Trivia Night! 7:30
Thu 21-Mar Four-Piece Suit (lounge/surf/jazz)
Fri 22-Mar TNG (blues)
Sat 23-Mar Aunt Mimi
Mon 25-Mar Monday Trivia Night! 7:30
Thu 28-Mar GA-20 featuring Matt Stubbs (blues)
Fri 29-Mar Bigfoot & the Believers (classic rock)
Sat 30-Mar Million Dollar Day (classic rock)

 

February

DAY DATE BAND/EVENT (hover for video links!)
Fri 1-Feb Willie Laws
Sat 2-Feb Off Label
     
Thu 7-Feb Dub Apocalypse
Fri 8-Feb Thaddeus Hogarth
Sat 9-Feb Groovy Situation
     
Thu 14-Feb The A-Beez
Fri 15-Feb Cindy Lou & Friends
Sat 16-Feb Bill McGoldrick
Tue 19-Feb Trivia Tuesday
Thu 21-Feb Johnny Trama & special guests
Fri 22-Feb Unclaimed Freight
Sat 23-Feb Little Jed & the Phat Daddies
Tue 26- Feb Trivia Tuesday
Thu 28-Feb Acoustic Fire
     
     

January

DAY DATE BAND/EVENT (hover for video links!)
Thu 3-Jan Dub Apocalypse
Fri 4-Jan The Wolff Sisters
Sat 5-Jan Willie Laws
Tue 8-Jan Trivia Night
Thu 10-Jan Johnny Trama & the B3 Kings
Fri 11-Jan Thaddeus Hogarth
Sat 12-Jan Nevena Djordjevic
Tue 15-Jan Trivia Tuesday
Thu 17-Jan Johnny Trama & the B3 Kings w/ guest Lyle Brewer
Fri 18-Jan Cindy Lou & Friends
Sat 19-Jan Little Jed & the Fat Daddies
Tue 22-Jan Trivia Tuesday
Thu 24-Jan Brogue
Fri 25-Jan Million Dollar Day
Sat 26-Jan Bigfoot & the Believers
Tue 29-Jan Trivia Tuesday
Thu 30-Jan Four Piece Suit
     

 

December

DAY DATE BAND/EVENT (hover for video links!)
Sat 1-Dec Melodious Funk
Tue 4-Dec Trivia Tuesday
Thu 6-Dec Dub Apocalypse
Fri 7-Dec The Coalboilers feat. Gary Backstrom
Sat 8-Dec Little Jed & the Phat Daddies
Tue 11-Dec Trivia Tuesday
Thu 13-Dec Johnny Trama & the B3 Kings
Fri 14-Dec Thaddeus Hogarth
Sat 15-Dec Unclaimed Freight
Tue 18-Dec Trivia Tuesday
Thu 20-Dec Johnny Trama & special guests
Fri 21-Dec Cindy Lou & Friends
Sat 22-Dec TBD
Thu 27-Dec Brogue
Fri 28-Dec GA-20 featuring Matt Stubbs
Sat 29-Dec Unclaimed Freight
     

November

DAY DATE EVENT
     
Fri 2-Nov Melodious Funk
Sat 3-Nov The Coalboilers ft. Gary Backstrom & Charley Carrozo
     
Thu 8-Nov Johnny Trama & the B3 Kings
Fri 9-Nov Thaddeus Hogarth
Sat 10-Nov Bigfoot & the Believers
Tue 13-Nov Trivia Tuesday
Thu 15-Nov Johnny Trama & special guests
Fri 16-Nov Cindy Lou & Friends
     
Tue 20-Nov Trivia Tuesday
     
Fri 23-Nov GA-20 featuring Matt Stubbs
Sat 24-Nov Brogue
Tue 27-Nov Trivia Tuesday
Thu 29-Nov 4 Piece Suit
Fri 30-Nov Portrait In Jazz feat. Brad Ellenberg

 

October

DAY DATE EVENT
Tue 2-Oct Trivia Tuesday
Thu 4-Oct Dub Apocalypse
Fri 5-Oct Melodious Funk
Sat 6-Oct Cindy Lou & Friends
Tue 9-Oct Trivia Tuesday
Thu 11-Oct Johnny Trama & the B3 Kings
Fri 12-Oct Thaddeus Hogarth
Sat 13-Oct GA-20 featuring Matt Stubbs
Tue 16-Oct Trivia Tuesday
Thu 18-Oct Brogue
Fri 19-Oct Cindy Lou & Friends
     
     
     
     
Sat 27-Oct HALLOWEEN COSTUME BASH – Little Jed & the Phat Daddies